Melbourne Knights Stats
Date | Home | Away | League | Analysis |
---|---|---|---|---|
2024-05-17 10:30:00 | Melbourne Knights | South Melbourne | Australia Npl Victoria | |
2024-05-25 08:00:00 | Port Melbourne | Melbourne Knights | Australia Npl Victoria | |
2024-06-01 06:00:00 | Avondale Heights | Melbourne Knights | Australia Npl Victoria | |
2024-06-09 06:00:00 | St. Albans Saints | Melbourne Knights | Australia Npl Victoria | |
2024-06-14 10:45:00 | Dandenong City | Melbourne Knights | Australia Npl Victoria | |
2024-06-21 10:30:00 | Melbourne Knights | Moreland City | Australia Npl Victoria |
Date | Home | Away | League | Goals (FT/HT) | Corners (FT/HT) | Analysis |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-05-10 10:30:00 | Melbourne Knights | Green Gully | Npl Victoria | 3-3 (1-1) | 4-2 (1-1) | |
2024-05-03 10:30:00 | Dandenong Thunder | Melbourne Knights | Npl Victoria | 0-3 (0-2) | 3-6 (2-3) | |
2024-04-26 10:30:00 | Melbourne Knights | Oakleigh Cannons | Npl Victoria | 0-1 (0-1) | 2-9 (1-7) | |
2024-04-20 09:15:00 | Altona Magic | Melbourne Knights | Npl Victoria | 1-0 (0-0) | 11-6 (5-5) | |
2024-04-12 10:30:00 | Melbourne Knights | Heidelberg United | Npl Victoria | 0-1 (0-0) | 4-4 (1-2) | |
2024-04-06 05:00:00 | Manningham United Blues | Melbourne Knights | Npl Victoria | 1-2 (1-1) | 5-8 (2-2) | |
2024-03-28 09:30:00 | Melbourne Knights | South Melbourne | Victoria FFA Cup Preliminary | 0-2 (0-0) | 2-8 (2-5) | |
2024-03-22 09:30:00 | Melbourne Knights | Hume City | Npl Victoria | 2-5 (1-2) | 7-5 (2-3) | |
2024-03-16 05:00:00 | Moreland City | Melbourne Knights | Npl Victoria | 0-1 (0-0) | 2-6 (2-6) | |
2024-03-10 06:00:00 | Melbourne Knights | Dandenong City | Npl Victoria | 2-2 (1-0) | 3-0 (3-0) | |
2024-03-03 06:00:00 | Melbourne Knights | St. Albans Saints | Npl Victoria | 3-0 (2-0) | 6-2 (3-1) | |
2024-02-23 09:30:00 | Melbourne Knights | Avondale Heights | Npl Victoria | 3-3 (0-2) | 7-8 (1-1) | |
2024-02-16 09:30:00 | Melbourne Knights | Port Melbourne | Npl Victoria | 1-3 (0-1) | 8-11 (3-7) | |
2024-02-08 10:15:00 | South Melbourne | Melbourne Knights | Npl Victoria | 1-0 (1-0) | 5-8 (3-4) | |
2023-09-24 09:00:00 | Melbourne Knights | Brisbane Roar | Australian Cup | 0-1 (0-1) | 1-10 (1-3) | |
2023-09-02 05:30:00 | Avondale Heights | Melbourne Knights | Npl Victoria | 1-0 (0-0) | 7-4 (5-2) | |
2023-08-19 06:00:00 | Heidelberg United | Melbourne Knights | Npl Victoria | 3-2 (2-1) | 5-2 (3-0) | |
2023-07-29 09:30:00 | Hume City | Melbourne Knights | Npl Victoria | 2-4 (1-3) | 5-0 (4-0) | |
2023-07-21 11:00:00 | Green Gully | Melbourne Knights | Npl Victoria | 2-0 (0-0) | 5-5 (1-2) | |
2023-07-09 06:00:00 | North Geelong Warriors | Melbourne Knights | Npl Victoria | 0-3 (0-3) | 5-3 (3-3) |
Ranking | Team | Games | Wins | Draw | Lost | Goals | Points | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
South Melbourne
|
12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 26-10 | 29 | L W W W W |
2 |
Heidelberg United
|
12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 27-8 | 26 | W D W W W |
3 |
Avondale Heights
|
12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 29-14 | 26 | W L W W W |
4 |
Hume City
|
12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 26-12 | 26 | W D W D W |
5 |
Oakleigh Cannons
|
12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 24-10 | 25 | W W W L W |
6 |
Port Melbourne
|
12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22-17 | 21 | W L W W L |
7 |
Dandenong City
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 20-23 | 16 | L W L D D |
8 |
Melbourne Knights
|
13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 20-21 | 15 | D W L L L |
9 |
Green Gully
|
13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 19-24 | 15 | D W W L L |
10 |
Altona Magic
|
12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 16-25 | 13 | L W W W L |
11 |
Dandenong Thunder
|
12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13-27 | 11 | L W L L L |
12 |
Manningham United Blues
|
12 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 17-32 | 9 | L L L W L |
13 |
St. Albans Saints
|
12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 11-28 | 7 | L L L L L |
14 |
Moreland City
|
12 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10-29 | 0 | L L L L L |
Ranking | Team | Games | Wins | Draw | Lost | Goals | Points | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Oakleigh Cannons
|
9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 21-8 | 20 | W W W L W |
2 |
Port Melbourne
|
8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 17-8 | 15 | W L W W L |
3 |
Hume City
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14-7 | 14 | W D W D W |
4 |
Heidelberg United
|
5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18-3 | 13 | W D W W W |
5 |
South Melbourne
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7-4 | 10 | L W W W W |
6 |
Green Gully
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13-8 | 10 | D W W L L |
7 |
Avondale Heights
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8-4 | 7 | W L W W W |
8 |
Melbourne Knights
|
8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 14-18 | 6 | D W L L L |
9 |
Altona Magic
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5-10 | 6 | L W W W L |
10 |
Manningham United Blues
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11-14 | 6 | L L L W L |
11 |
St. Albans Saints
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8-6 | 6 | L L L L L |
12 |
Dandenong City
|
5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6-10 | 5 | L W L D D |
13 |
Dandenong Thunder
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5-17 | 3 | L W L L L |
14 |
Moreland City
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4-12 | 0 | L L L L L |
Ranking | Team | Games | Wins | Draw | Lost | Goals | Points | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
South Melbourne
|
7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19-6 | 19 | L W W W W |
2 |
Avondale Heights
|
8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21-10 | 19 | W L W W W |
3 |
Heidelberg United
|
7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9-5 | 13 | W D W W W |
4 |
Hume City
|
5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12-5 | 12 | W D W D W |
5 |
Dandenong City
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14-13 | 11 | L W L D D |
6 |
Melbourne Knights
|
5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6-3 | 9 | D W L L L |
7 |
Dandenong Thunder
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8-10 | 8 | L W L L L |
8 |
Altona Magic
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11-15 | 7 | L W W W L |
9 |
Port Melbourne
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5-9 | 6 | W L W W L |
10 |
Oakleigh Cannons
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3-2 | 5 | W W W L W |
11 |
Green Gully
|
7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6-16 | 5 | D W W L L |
12 |
Manningham United Blues
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6-18 | 3 | L L L W L |
13 |
St. Albans Saints
|
8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3-22 | 1 | L L L L L |
14 |
Moreland City
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6-17 | 0 | L L L L L |